HomeQ&Acan someone translate this please? "te dibuje de nuevo. y te vez requete barbaro"

can someone translate this please? "te dibuje de nuevo. y te vez requete barbaro"

0
votes

te dibuje de nuevo. y te vez requete barbaro....

i used online translator but last two words does translate. please help me

2825 views
updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by tksi

5 Answers

1
vote

Te dibuje de nuevo y te ves requete barbaro.

I draw you again and you look fantastic.

Now, in this case may be a metaphor I draw you again could also mean I figure you again or I think about you again .... poetically speaking...

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by juluque
0
votes

requete usually just means really or very

Bárbaro can mean barbaric or coarse, rude

Is the vez misspelled here? Should it be "te ves"?

...you see yourself as extremely rude. (picture yourself/paint yourself might go better with dibujé)

updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
totally worng, in opposition to barbaric, which is the original meaning, barbaro means stupendous, great, fantastic - juluque, FEB 7, 2010
0
votes

I drew you again and you looked really great. (I think Q is right on with ves).

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
0
votes

Please read rule 3 of our rules and guidelines.

Could te vez be written as "tal vez"

updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

I drew you from scratch (assuming that's what nuevo should translate to in this context). And you time...no clue what those last two words mean :(

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.