HomeQ&AI wrote a beginning of a song. Is it right? And can you help me finish it?

I wrote a beginning of a song. Is it right? And can you help me finish it?

2
votes

Of course I will give you credits for it when its finished.In Germany we register the song to the Gema and there we write down who was written the song. So here we go I start with:

La belliza de su alma, encanta me. Deja mi alma en Libertad otra vez.

1905 views
updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by vivivocal
please read PM - 00494d19, FEB 5, 2010
yes i heard about PM but what is it and where can i find it.Thank you! - vivivocal, FEB 5, 2010
ah yes i got it private message wait i will read it. - vivivocal, FEB 5, 2010
when it's finished...who has written... - alba3, FEB 6, 2010
¡Gracias para la corrección! P.s. Please correct my Spanish and English if i am wrong.¡Gracias! - vivivocal, FEB 6, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

La belleza de su alma me encanta.Deja mi alma otra vez en libertad.

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by harrycuca
¡Gracias para la corrección! - vivivocal, FEB 5, 2010
P.s. Please correct my Spanish and English when i am wrong.¡Gracias! - vivivocal, FEB 5, 2010
1
vote

La belleza de su alma me encanta.

Deja mi alma otra vez en libertad.

Mi corazón no se cansa

de decirme que veo la verdad.

= my heart doesn't get tired of telling me that I see the truth

I write songs in English but I have yet to try to write one in Spanish. Good luck with this.

updated FEB 6, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
Gracias! ¡Me gusta mucho tus frases! P.s. Please correct my Spanish and English when i am wrong.¡Gracias! - vivivocal, FEB 5, 2010
0
votes

Su belleza espiritual me facina ella es el millagro que esperaba Sin ella mi vida es pobre, pobre,pobre

the beauty of her soul enchants me.

Let my soul go.

The end has come

This song is done.

updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
Gracias! ¡Me gusta mucho tus frases también! I also like it very much! P.s. Please correct my Spanish and English when i am wrong.¡Gracias! - vivivocal, FEB 5, 2010
Hi Gus! Why did you erased your old comment. I really liked it! P.s. Please correct my Spanish and English when i am wrong.¡Gracias! - vivivocal, FEB 6, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.