HomeQ&AI would like to write a sentence, but I'm not sure if I am writting it correctly. Enrique amas charlar. I'm trying to write Enrique loves to chat. Please help. Thank you.

I would like to write a sentence, but I'm not sure if I am writting it correctly. Enrique amas charlar. I'm trying to write Enrique loves to chat. Please help. Thank you.

0
votes

Please help with the correct word loves, in spanish.

1234 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by jackieadams

2 Answers

2
votes

A Enrique, le encanta charlar.

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by hyrumt
1
vote

ama (third person singular) not amas (second person singular - you)

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by DR1960
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS