Game - A-Z of terms of endearment

6
votes

Not very original to start another ABC, but fun all the same! I just love games...

First entry: Amor

16743 views
updated ABR 23, 2013
edited by --Mariana--
posted by chicasabrosa
changed the category
why did you change it?
so that it would be in the "Games and Challenges" section, so, if someone wanted to take part in a game or challenge, the click on that category, and your game would show up there, otherwise it might just get pushed down the list, and no one will see it..
Ah I see, I meant to select this category but seem to have forgotten! thanks!

24 Answers

2
votes

Obsequio mío

My gift

updated ABR 23, 2013
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

Sirena mía

My mermaid / siren

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 005faa61
Nice one! Would love to be called that by my boyfriend!
1
vote

unirse en matrimonio - to join in matrimony

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Issabela
1
vote

novio / novia - boyfriend / girlfriend

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by aloshek
1
vote

Corazóncito--sweet heart

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by teresa3101
1
vote

This game was never finished, I wonder why, good idea:

f:

fortote strong guy, only for menwink

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 00494d19
:) now it can be finished :)
1
vote

guapo/a - handsome (hombre); attractive (mujer)

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Issabela
1
vote

h:

Hermosura, hermosa, hermosita, hermosón

Good looking/beautiful

updated ABR 23, 2013
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Please delete. red face

updated ABR 23, 2013
edited by 00d7cd75
posted by 00d7cd75
thanks for your answer but this is a verb rather than a term of endearment, since I don't think you would call a person "intimar" would you? ;)
Oops! Sorry.
1
vote

jovencita, jovencito

Young guy or girl, especially said to older people this is endearingwink

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

knockout

Es la misma en español o inglés. smile

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Goyo
pufff, pero en España no se entiende esto:(
¿Verdad? No sabía.
1
vote

mi valiente, mi vagabundo, mi varón grin

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Tesoro mío

My treasure

Sorry, there are just too many of them.

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 005faa61
Please give this one to Issabela
1
vote

mi tesoro - my treasure

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Issabela
1
vote

(mi) rey / reina

(my) king / queen

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by aloshek