HomeQ&Ahow do you say "yo soy un alumno bueno" in plural form?

how do you say "yo soy un alumno bueno" in plural form?

1
vote

please help me!

9574 views
updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by anellydc

3 Answers

0
votes

HEY ITS ME AGAIN you have said it correctly dont listen to those phonies i was born in new york

but am from spanish background

any help just mail me

thx

LOVE/PEACE/HOPE

updated ABR 25, 2010
posted by halo11
this is not correct - JCameron, FEB 1, 2010
????? - pgkaralis, ABR 25, 2010
2
votes

Try it on your own first....

You know that "yo" is "I". So more than one "I" would be......... "We".

Think of the Spanish word for "We".

Think of what form of ser the word "we" takes.

Think of how alumno bueno will change to plural.

I'm sure you can do it on your own!

updated FEB 1, 2010
edited by Luciente
posted by Luciente
0
votes

if you want it to be plural the subject of the sentence would not be yo. you could have: Ellos son unos alumnos buenos. Ustedes son unos alumnos buenos. Vosotros sois unos alumnos buenos. Nosotros somos unos alumnos buenos.

updated FEB 1, 2010
edited by holamac
posted by holamac
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.