HomeQ&ACual es el nombre en español para Corinth

Cual es el nombre en español para Corinth

1
vote

Cual es el nomre en Español para la ciudad de Corinthm, Grecia?

1640 views
updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by fittoleblanc

3 Answers

1
vote

No, it is Corinto.

Corintios were the inhabitant.

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by pepitogrillo
Tienes razón. :-) - chaparrito, ENE 30, 2010
0
votes

Los corintios vivieron en Corinto. smile

The Corinthians lived in Corinth.

updated ENE 30, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum,

I believe it is Corintio. At least that is how it is said in the Spanish Bible.

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.