HomeQ&AVideo of the Day: Office Temper Tantrum

Video of the Day: Office Temper Tantrum

4
votes

This is for everyone who just completed a difficult week at work. Hopefully, next week will be better!! wink smile

Post your caption in Spanish (with the English translation). Vote for your favorites. Office Breakdown

2237 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
I thought the one in the queue about that tantrum where no one blinked was an interesting cultural statement.... - nizhoni1, ENE 31, 2010

5 Answers

4
votes

The office is very small,lacks vital space ,this causes stress.Poor thing¡¡¡¡¡

updated ABR 16, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by melipiru
The office is very small, lacks vital space which causes stress. or This causes stress. - nizhoni1, ENE 31, 2010
Another native speaker opinion. Sounds better if it is a separate sentence if you use "this" - nizhoni1, ENE 31, 2010
You are doing great Melipiru! - Nicole-B, ENE 31, 2010
Meli, corrige tus faltas - 00494d19, FEB 3, 2010
3
votes

Ahí hay alguien que necesita un abrazo.

There's somebody who needs a hug. tongue laugh

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by chaparrito
2
votes

¿Recuerdas los días cuando utilizábamos el papel carbón para hacer copias?

Remember the days when we used carbon paper to make copies?

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by LaBurra
2
votes

Miré a algunos de los videos de crisis para asegurarse de que ningun de ellos fueron mis pacientes. Me peor pesadilla.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Un buen ejemplo de 'perder los estribos'! wink

A good example of 'flying off the handle'!

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by chaparrito
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.