Vocabulary for beginners (sound and pictures, interactive): La casa

8
votes

Be sure to have the language in castellano.

la casa

Click on the different rooms and you will have to fill the room with things, the words are pronounced by a child in Spanish from Spain. Very entertaining, I hope you like itgrin

2278 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19

4 Answers

1
vote

What a neat idea! Loved it~~thanks for posting! grin

updated ENE 28, 2010
posted by Dee914
0
votes

¡Gracias, Heidita! This site will be very helpful.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by 00e046c3
0
votes

Entré este website pero su voz no es muy buena. ¡Gracias!

(Hay 5 cuartos con unas cosas en la casa.)

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Very original and, more importantly, quite educational smile Thanks

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by bomberapolaca