HomeQ&ADoes anyone know how to translate "body scanner" -- as in the machines in use in some airports these days -- to Spanish?

Does anyone know how to translate "body scanner" -- as in the machines in use in some airports these days -- to Spanish?

1
vote

Does anyone know how to translate "body scanner" -- as in the machine used in some airports nowadays -- to Spanish?

1228 views
updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by alanh

2 Answers

1
vote

Se usa el término en Inglés: Body Scanner (lo más común) y también Escáner corporal

updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

escaner de cuerpo

updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by SpanishFan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS