HomeQ&AHow do you say "my mum hates france because it is a country full of pollution"

How do you say "my mum hates france because it is a country full of pollution"

0
votes

How do you say "my mum hates france because it is a country full of pollution"

any help would be appreciated.

1247 views
updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Bafoon

2 Answers

1
vote

"Mi mamá odia Francia porque es un país con mucha contaminación" o lleno de contaminación...

Espero te ayude!

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

Mi mamá odia a Francia, porque es un país enllenado de contaminación. Or: Mi mamá odia a Francia, porque el país es tan contaminado.

Wait for a native speaker to respond to this one, though: I'm not sure about the need for the "a" in front of France.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by carolynalcott
Thanks for the help - Bafoon, ENE 22, 2010
"A" is not necessary - just for people, "Lleno," and "está tán......" - 005faa61, ENE 22, 2010
people and pets :) jeje - sunshinzmommie, ENE 22, 2010
Thanks! - carolynalcott, ENE 22, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS