HomeQ&AVideo of the day: Give me the evil look;)

Video of the day: Give me the evil look;)

7
votes

Post your sentences on this funny video in English and Spanish and please correct your posts (those which are not corrected cannot be chosen).

I hope you like itsmile

Video

No le doy miedo a nadie ¿o qué?

Nobody is afraid of me or what?wink

2002 views
updated ENE 28, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
great, hyperlink won't work..pufffffffff - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
ok, got it. - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
jeje, that's a great one Heidita...unfortunately I can't think of anything to go with it....but I like yours :-) - hlsbookworm, ENE 22, 2010
Jejeje... funny kid :)) - Issabela, ENE 22, 2010
The usual expression is "the evil eye" rather than "the evil look". - samdie, ENE 22, 2010

7 Answers

4
votes

Este es el ejemplo perfecto de Dr. Jeckel y Mr. Hyde. Te romperé, Te amaré.
This is the perfect example of Dr. Jeckel and Mr. Hyde. I will break you, I will love you.

Gran vídeo Heidita. wink

updated ENE 24, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
gran respuesta, Jason :)) - Issabela, ENE 22, 2010
Gracias Issabela. :) - Jason7R, ENE 22, 2010
amAré - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
Ooops! ¿Qué era pensando? Eres una gran amiga y profesora. - Jason7R, ENE 22, 2010
genial jason, getting my accept,, issa will forgive me...she is always chosen!! jeje - 00494d19, ENE 24, 2010
Gracias a todos para este honor. :) Issa, quiza tiempo próximo. ;) (o todos los días) - Jason7R, ENE 24, 2010
4
votes

Te amo... no te amo. Te amo... no te amo. Te amo... no te amo. Te amo...

¡Y no me digas que solo las mujeres son volubles!

I love you... I love you not. I love you... I love you not. I love you... I love you not. I love you...

And don't tell me that only women are changeable!

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by Issabela
:) - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
¡Me partí de risa! Muy divertido y es la verdad. :) - Jason7R, ENE 22, 2010
2
votes

Even though an exorcism was performed, Luther still had an evil side.

Aunque un exorcismo fuera realizado, Luther todavía tuvo un lado malo.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Rolest
:) - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
¡Muchas gracias! - Rolest, ENE 22, 2010
2
votes

"Shaft" as a baby. I can dig it. "Shaft" como un bebé. Puedo cavarlo.

I am sure this is really pushing it, but it might be humorous to those familiar with the movie.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Great line nizhoni!! - Jason7R, ENE 22, 2010
1
vote

Jano en el mitología romana también tenía dos caras.

Janus in Roman mythology also had two faces.

updated ENE 22, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
la mito.... - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
0
votes

Este bebé tiene un futuro en el mundo del espectáculo.

This baby has a future in show business.

Just a question...I wasn't sure if there was an expression similar to "show business", which is used in the U.S. all the time. The above is what I came up with, but I am looking for confirmation or corrections!

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

La escuela para entrenamiento de villanos se enfrentó a un serio contratiempo al Plan de Fomento al Mal al inscribir a este bicho jovial en el curso de maldad.

The villain training school faced a serious setback to their Spread the Evil Campaign upon enrolling this cheerful little bug in their wickedness course.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
:) - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS