HomeQ&APlease proof read this for me and tell me if something doesn't make sense. (The words that might need correcting are the ones that are bolded or italicized.)

Please proof read this for me and tell me if something doesn't make sense. (The words that might need correcting are the ones that are bolded or italicized.)

0
votes

(The words that might need correcting are the ones that are bolded & italicized.)

  1. Después de las clases, los alumnos estudiar a casa.
  2. No toman el bus escolar. Van ir a pie.
  3. Su casa no ésta lejos de la escuela. ésta cerca.
  4. En la tienda él paga en la empleado. él paga con caja.
  5. Ella usa computadora cuando navega la red.
  6. él no usa el teléfona. Usa su celular cuando habla con sus amigos.

-Thanks (:

1405 views
updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by madisonbrookie

3 Answers

1
vote
  1. Después de las clases, los alumnos *estudian en casa.

  2. No toman el bus escolar. Se van a pie.

  3. En la tienda él paga en la empleado. él paga con caja.This does not make sensemi guess is:le paga al empleado.él le paga al cajero(he pays the cashier??????????)

  4. Ella usa la computadora cuando navega la red.
  5. él no usa el teléfono. Usa su celular cuando habla con sus amigos.

é

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 00769608
0
votes

oh, ok (: thanks!

updated ENE 21, 2010
posted by madisonbrookie
0
votes

estudiar -> estudian

empleado -> empleada

updated ENE 21, 2010
edited by hanran
posted by hanran
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.