HomeQ&A How do you say "you are my best friend?"

How do you say "you are my best friend?"

0
votes

smile How do you say "you are my best friend?" Thanx!

2379 views
updated SEP 15, 2010
posted by SassyKat_26

2 Answers

1
vote

Personally, I would say "Eres mi mejor amigo(a)" because I would use the tú form of ser (eres) and then continue on with the frase "my best friend" (mi mejor amigo(a)).

I hope this helps you. ¡Buena Suerte! (Good Luck!)

updated SEP 15, 2010
edited by jdbirdie
posted by jdbirdie
Yes that's right - kenwilliams, ENE 18, 2010
Awesome!! Thanks!!! - jdbirdie, ENE 18, 2010
0
votes

¿Vos sos mi mejor amigo?

updated ENE 18, 2010
edited by ljubep
posted by ljubep
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.