HomeQ&AWhat is the best part of the site to you

What is the best part of the site to you

0
votes

What is the best part of the site to you

1106 views
updated FEB 11, 2010
edited by soccerlover54
posted by soccerlover54

5 Answers

2
votes

flash cards with sound. i wish there where more word games

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by icanrideawave
2
votes

The interactive part of the answers. It is very helpful in many ways.

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
2
votes

Well the people here and how they feel like they are your spanish family. They want to help you and to educate you. These people are the best type you can meet.

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by soccerlover54
1
vote

PARALEE!!! She's so cute. I love the way she shakes her body when she talks, almost like shes dancing. AHHHHHHH!!! She makes learning Spanish very fun. Paralee is hot.

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by royaljlee
I would have given this one 2 votes if it was allowed. :) - Yeser007, ENE 20, 2010
1
vote

I think you mean site as in website rather than sight as in eyesight, just a spelling correction.

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.