HomeQ&Awhat does this mean? "Queiro dede ecuador pasatela bien y venite para el calor."

what does this mean? "Queiro dede ecuador pasatela bien y venite para el calor."

0
votes

what does this mean? "Queiro dede ecuador pasatela bien y venite para el calor."

6439 views
updated ABR 2, 2015
posted by DawnW
I'm pretty sure pasatela means something like a party. But not a fiesta. For example my daughters Kindergarten will have a pasatela to celebrate the end of the year. - rvalenci79, ABR 2, 2015

2 Answers

1
vote

That doesn't mean anything. Could it be something like "quiero, desde Ecuador, que lo pases bien y te vengas a pasar calor"?

updated ENE 16, 2010
posted by Blanca_Gonzalez
Yup, the first problem is to "translate" it into "real" Spanisn. - samdie, ENE 16, 2010
0
votes

No, a friend from Argentina wrote it to me and I can't figure it out. I realize he spelled desde wrong..but I can't figure out the rest.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by DawnW
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS