HomeQ&AHow long have you lived in the United States?

How long have you lived in the United States?

1
vote

how long have you lived in the united states

6817 views
updated ENE 15, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by chuva90

7 Answers

1
vote

¿Cuánto tiempo has vivido en los Estados Unidos?

Answering to this question: He vivido en los Estados Unidos 10 años....¡Cómo pasa el tiempo!

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by Doriz
0
votes

¿Cuanto hace tiempo has vivido en los estados unidos?

updated ENE 15, 2010
edited by Jack-OBrien
posted by Jack-OBrien
Corrections: vivido*, los estados unidos* - hithere3387, ENE 14, 2010
Thanks! Fighting the flu is not helping my brain :~( - Jack-OBrien, ENE 14, 2010
Get better soon! :) - hithere3387, ENE 14, 2010
¿Cuánto timpo hace que vives ...? or see Doriz's reply. - samdie, ENE 15, 2010
Also - ¿Cuánto timpo llevas viviendo ...? - samdie, ENE 15, 2010
0
votes

He vivido en los Estados Unidos toda mi vida. ¿Y tú? smile

updated ENE 14, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Nunca he vivido en la America. ¡Soy de Canadá!

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by TheSilentHero
0
votes

I have lived in three different states in the United States my entire life.

He vivido en tres estados diferentes en los Estados Unidos toda mi vida.

Welcome to SpanishDict!

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2
0
votes

Hola chuva90 and welcome to SpanishDict!!

In answer to your question: Toda mi vida. grin

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
0
votes

Toda mi vida.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by oshinova
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS