HomeQ&Awhat does orale tablen y ke aces mean in english?

what does orale tablen y ke aces mean in english?

0
votes

what does orale tablen y ke aces mean in english..??

7280 views
updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by jamielroark101

4 Answers

2
votes

"ke aces" looks like a phonetic spelling of "¿Qué haces? which means "What do you do?" or more informally "What are you up to? What's up?"

updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by lachelvi
1
vote

Don't know about the first, but ke aces is how young people write SMS's. It's ¿qué haces? Very often there's no way of understanding what they are saying.

updated ENE 14, 2010
edited by Blanca_Gonzalez
posted by Blanca_Gonzalez
1
vote

"órale" is a casual way of saying "de acuredo" or "that sounds fine." Could that "tablen" be "también", meaning "also"?

updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

Hey! You OK? And watcha doin'?

updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by samdie
excelente! - mountaingirl123, ENE 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.