HomeQ&A"pues renta twilight y ayi sale te lo presento!"?

"pues renta twilight y ayi sale te lo presento!"?

0
votes

Could be Mexican

1953 views
updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by padwell

3 Answers

1
vote

pues renta twilight y ayi sale te lo presento!

Hi, welcome to the forumsmile

Yes, bad spelling wink

WEll. rent the movie "Twilight" and there you can see him. Want me to introduce you to him?

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

The first part is "Well, rent Twilight" the second part eludes me. I cannot fathom what "sale te lo presento" could mean. It sounds like "there come out... I present it to you."

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

It means: "Ayi twilight and then rent out to you presented!" But that does not make any sense.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Selena_Gomez2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS