HomeQ&AHow to say "are you mad at me?"

How to say "are you mad at me?"

0
votes

I have a bad temper and flip out on people I'm mad at, so I really need this question answered.

20243 views
updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by flirty11

3 Answers

2
votes

¿Estás enojado conmigo?

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by Dee914
0
votes

Esta enfadado conmigo. is formal to someone you don't know.

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by Xmuschezna
Thanks! I thought it was just a typo. :-) - Dee914, ENE 11, 2010
0
votes

Hi flirty, welcome to the forumsmile

¿EStás enfadado conmigo?

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.