HomeQ&AFun wii game that can help with not only your Spanish singing abilities, but also your waist-line.

Fun wii game that can help with not only your Spanish singing abilities, but also your waist-line.

2
votes

I just purchased this Wii game called "Amigo de Samba" at a local store for only ten dollars. It was used but in perfect shape. Anyway, what fun!! There are tons of songs to pick from, many of them in Spanish, but all are re-mixed to some type of latin beat. You won't even realize that you are exercising!!!

Just a cheap suggestion, it may look like a child's game, but it is for all!!

I hope you buy it and enjoy!

3871 views
updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

1
vote

Awesome!! I'll try to find it!! Thanks Sunshinzmomm. smile

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Thanks, Sunshinzmomm! I'm Always looking for inexpensive ways to add to my collection of Spanish material. Sounds fun!

And, you can't beat 'slimming the waistline' to boot! wink

I'll be sure to keep an eye out for it!

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by Dee914
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS