HomeQ&AHow would you say you miss someone very much?

How would you say you miss someone very much?

0
votes

If i wanted to say " I miss you so much" how would i say that? what is the word for miss...i'm guessing they use a different word.

7894 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by pepsiwriter37

2 Answers

1
vote

If it is being said "I miss you very much", it is... te extraño mucho.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by hoercr
0
votes

This is a very frequent topic on this site, so I'm assuming that you did not search previous threads.

Extrañar or echar de menos is used for "to miss someone".

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.