HomeQ&Ahow do you say, my favorite movie is juno in spanish?

how do you say, my favorite movie is juno in spanish?

1
vote

my favorie movie is juno, which is directed by Jason Reitman

10793 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by jamieee

2 Answers

1
vote

I love love love this movie smile Juno es mi película favorita.

And I would like to be the first and not the last to welcome you to this forum!!!! What a great site you have found for leaning the Spanish language smile We hope that you stick around and learn more smile

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by sunshinzmommie
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

Mi pelicula favorita es Juno.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by coltsfan1818
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS