HomeQ&Acual seria la traduccion del espanol al ingles de la palabra pension (casa donde se alquilan habitaciones)

cual seria la traduccion del espanol al ingles de la palabra pension (casa donde se alquilan habitaciones)

0
votes

cual seria la traduccion del espanol al ingles de la palabra pension (casa donde se alquilan habitaciones)

11253 views
updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by raulfigueroa

4 Answers

1
vote

alt text RaulFigueroa:

Los canadienses, como los ingléses, también usamos los frases "boarding house" o "guest house." Canadians, like the English, also use the phrases ""boarding house" or "guest house".
. .
Mejor recuerdos por el Año Nuevo Best Regards for the New Year
Moe Moe
updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Moe
1
vote

A "boarding house" si ningún alimento es proporcionado ni a "guest house" si usted proporciona comidas para los huéspedes.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
0
votes

Rooming house, flop house, doss house.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
0
votes

no not that word is serious income for pension qu is another word very different...

seria renta ....

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by pajaro
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.