HomeQ&APicture of the day: snow angels

Picture of the day: snow angels

4
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes as well as the language correctness.


My example:

Hay cientos de tabernas en esta ciudad. ¿¿Cómo demonios se encuentra dos ángelos cáidos??

There are hundreds of bars in this city. How the heck can I find two fallen angels??

.

alt text

2548 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :) - Issabela, ENE 9, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

10 Answers

7
votes

El agujero en la capa de ozono es muy problemático para los ángeles - dos más han caído a través de él hoy

The hole in the ozone layer is a big problem for the angels - two more have fallen through it today.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
Je Je :)) - pintor, ENE 9, 2010
love it!! you get my vote :) - hlsbookworm, ENE 9, 2010
3
votes

Before finally choosing water, the swimmers experimented with several different mediums.

Antes finalmente eligiendo agua, los nadadores probaron varias sustancias distintas.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by webdunce
3
votes

Ángeles sorpresa para mis hijas

(Suprise angels for my Daughters)

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Vaanz
3
votes

Acabo de hacer lo mismo en el jardín. Ahora estoy mojado.

I have just made a snow angel in my garden. And now I´m wet.

This is actually true, bloody stupid picture of the day, hehe.

updated ENE 9, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
Don't tell me, I took out my the camera a bit too late then ;)) - Issabela, ENE 9, 2010
2
votes

"Dos ángles encontraron muerto ayer. No sospechosos han preguntado todavía. Las fuentes creen que fue un suicidio doble (pasión de amor)." Two angles were found dead yesterday. No suspects have been found, yet. Sources believe it was a double suicide (passion of love).

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Dios dice: Otros dos que han caido,!!!Maldita noche de sabado!!! God say: Two others who have fallen!!!Damn saturday night!!!!

updated ABR 19, 2010
posted by melipiru
1
vote

¡Oh, no...tengo que estar en Doble problema si necesito Dos ángeles! red face

Oh no...I must be in Double trouble if I needed Two angels!

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914
1
vote

The latest discovery showed that angels are actually born in the snow on Christmas. El descubrimiento más reciente mostró que los ángeles en realidad nacen en la nieve en la Navidad.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by saulele
1
vote

Dos niños traviesos hicieron estos ángeles.

Two mischievous kids made these angels.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

God must be mad this week. These are the 5th and 6th this weektongue wink

Dios debe estar loco esta semana. Estas son las 5 y 6 de esta semana (not sure if this translation is right. will take any help.)

Fallen

updated ENE 9, 2010
edited by Drakus_Fett
posted by Drakus_Fett
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.