HomeQ&Acan you translate: yo tambien te quiero mucho mucho y auna no creas ya te extrano y deseo verte

can you translate: yo tambien te quiero mucho mucho y auna no creas ya te extrano y deseo verte

1
vote

yo tambien te quiero mucho mucho y auna no creas ya te extrano y deseo verte

15117 views
updated OCT 1, 2010
posted by carolina3494

2 Answers

2
votes

I also love you very. very much, and even if you don't believe me, I miss you and want to see you.

updated SEP 19, 2010
posted by carolynalcott
1
vote

I don't understand how "anuno creas ya te extrano" means "even if you don't believe me" In literal translation it says something about creating a union that is strange. Can someone help me get unconfused?! smile

updated OCT 1, 2010
posted by KERTON22
The first part is a typo - it should be aún no creas = even if you don't believe. te extraño = I miss you. - KevinB, SEP 19, 2010
I see! Thank you!! - KERTON22, OCT 1, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.