HomeQ&Awant to practice our spanish a little bit? here you go! this practice game is called SpanishSTAR!

want to practice our spanish a little bit? here you go! this practice game is called SpanishSTAR!

0
votes

Note-

. Imagine you are a community star. The author down the street is interested in you and he wants to interview you. He may ask questions about you personally or maybe about people in your school life. answer his questions in a complete Spanish sentence and provide the Spanish translation to the four English sentences. This is a fun brush up on your spanish

  • ¿Tocas tú la guitarra?
  • ¿Miras tú la televisión?
  • ¿Habla el profesor español en la clase?
  • ¿Estudias tú español en la escuela?
  • ¿Escuchan ustedes música en la escuela?
  • ¿Habla Pepe mucho en la clase?
  • I like math.
  • We like art.
  • Isabela likes science.
  • You like Spanish.
3391 views
updated ENE 15, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by LolaLipstheFish
I changed the format so it wouldn't spread out so far down the page. Maybe someone will see it now. ;-) - chaparrito, ENE 8, 2010
thanks - LolaLipstheFish, ENE 8, 2010

8 Answers

1
vote
  • No toco la guitarra, pero me gustaría aprender.
  • Sí, mira demasiada de la televisión.
  • A veces, estoy asustado de mi profesora. (?)
  • Sí y esta muy divertido!
  • Sí, un poco, cuando mi profesora permita lo. (?)
  • No, nunca conocío Pepe (?)
  • Me gustan las matemáticas.
  • Nos gusta el arte (?)
  • Isabela le gusta la ciencia.
  • ¡Te gusta Español!

I've probably got it all wrong - but can but see... Did I do it properly? Asin the game..

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by Sammy16093
posted by Sammy16093
Please correct my mistakes:) - Sammy16093, ENE 9, 2010
good try - LolaLipstheFish, ENE 10, 2010
1
vote

No, no toco la guitarra. Sí, miro la televisión un poco. Cuando asistía la escuela (hace muchos muchos años), sí, la profesora hablaba español en clase. Sí, estudiaba español en la escuela (hace muchos muchos años!) No escuchabamos música en la escuela. La música ya no había inventado. (un chiste) Mi Perro Pepe no habla mucho en clase. Pepe ladra mucho.

Me gustan las matematicas. Nos gusta la clase de arte. ¡Te gusta español!

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by ross1964
1
vote

- ¿Tocas tú la guitarra?

  • "Sí un poco. Tocó el piano mucho. Estoy en una banda "The House Red Band" (sabes, como vino tinto). Si deseas, puedas visitar nuestra página web en (thehouseredband.com)"

  • Yes a little. I play the piano a lot. I am in a band "The House Red Band" (you know like red wine). If you want you can visit our web page at (thehouseredband.com).


  • ¿Escuchan ustedes música en la escuela?

  • "Yo no atender escuela, pero dos veces un año le doy lecciónes al clase "Teoría de la Música" en la universidad."

  • I don't go to school, but two times a year I give a lecture to the "Music Theory" class at the collage.


I like math.

  • "Gano la vida con las matemáticas y ellas utilizan cada día en el trabajo. Soy ingeniero estructural."

  • I make my living with mathematics and use math every day at work. I am a structural engineer.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Daniel
0
votes

i like math. but i don't really understand what the question is...

updated ENE 15, 2010
edited by julistia
posted by julistia
0
votes

fun

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
0
votes

play

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
0
votes

play

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
0
votes

this is fun- i took the paper pencil version at home

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.