HomeQ&APicture of the Night: How to embrace a baby, instructions;)

Picture of the Night: How to embrace a baby, instructions;)

9
votes

Please post your sentences in English and Spanishsmile

Primero reconocer el "objecto" y ponerlo en posición.

First reconize the "subject" and roll into position.

alt text

Luego poner los brazos alrededor del "objeto" y poner la cara adecuadasmile

Then embrace the "subject" and strike a posewink

alt text

2188 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
What does Jeje mean?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!!? - Drakus_Fett, ENE 7, 2010
It means "hehe" like laughing. This is so cute! - 003487d6, ENE 7, 2010
Quiero uno... :( - aloshek, ENE 7, 2010
Un bebé o un perro? Prefiero los perros - 003487d6, ENE 7, 2010
Soy 2 días tarde, pero feliz cumpleaños Heidita! - gadjetman, ENE 7, 2010
is this going to be a regular thing, "picture of the night"? well, if so, I like the idea!! - hlsbookworm, ENE 7, 2010
Same here! It give us 'western hemisphere' people a chance! - chaparrito, ENE 7, 2010
Uno de cada uno??? - aloshek, ENE 7, 2010
So cude!!! Love the pics :) - saulele, ENE 9, 2010

10 Answers

7
votes

Primera foto: ¡Ja! Esto es por todas las veces que te has puesto encimo en mí!

Segunda foto: ¡Canastos! Tienen una cámara ... haz que se vea bien, muchacho, o vuelvo a la perrera.


First Photo: Ha! This is for all the times you laid on me!

Second photo: Darn! They have a camera...make it look good, kid, or I go back to the pound.

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
por...te has puesto encima de mí, haz que se vea bien - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
foto is feminine! - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
Perfect:) - 00494d19, ENE 10, 2010
3
votes

Se tarda un poco en acostumbrarse a ... pero me gusta el "bling" en mi collar de nuevo!

LOL

It takes a little getting used to ... but I like the "bling" on my new collar!

updated ENE 9, 2010
edited by gadjetman
posted by gadjetman
Now picture the baby saying that! - gadjetman, ENE 7, 2010
:) - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
2
votes

Wrestling

First round: The dog has pinned the baby to the ground.

Second round: They have come to a truce.


Combates de lucha libre

Primera ronda: El perro tiene puesto al bebé en el suelo.

Segundo ronda: Ellos han llegado una tregua.

updated ENE 9, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by hlsbookworm
corrections welcome - hlsbookworm, ENE 7, 2010
puesto al, han llegado (no pronoun) - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
bien hecho, book - 00494d19, ENE 9, 2010
2
votes

Ahhh...una almohada caliente agradable!

Nahhh...es sólo mi amigo! smile


Ahhh...a nice warm pillow!

Nahhh...it's just my friend!

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Dee914
:) - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
2
votes

Cómo acercarse a un bebé que tiene una convulsión

How to approach a baby having a seizure

Paso uno: se acerca lentamente

Step One: slowly approach "victim" and sit on top

Paso dos: poner en el cuello-bloqueo y otra llamada perro 911

Step Two: Put in neck-lock and have another dog call 911

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Selena_Gomez2
acercarse, hacerle un bloqueo, y hacer que otro perro llame... - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
1
vote

"¡Este juego nuevo es el mayor!" (Pero, cuál dice esto?

"This new toy is the best!" (But, which one is saying this?)

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by LaBurra
el mejor - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
1
vote

Vacila conmingo, te desafio. smile Mess with me, I dare you. wink

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Jason7R
:) - 00494d19, ENE 9, 2010
1
vote

I won't be very original...

Nada dura eternamente excepto la amistad.

Nothing lasts forever except for friendship.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Issabela
:) - 00494d19, ENE 8, 2010
0
votes

Aloshek, perfect! jejeje, and made me laugh a lot, it certainly looks this way.

(Please, everybody else, correct your postswink, posted the corrections in comments)

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I have to correct this still, but I am happy you liked the pics, I thought this was a wonderful series I got by mail and wanted to share with you allsmile

No, sorry , no regular thing, may be something like my "killer threads", once in whilewink

thanks all for your nice commentssmile

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.