HomeQ&ASurvey Number Two/La encuesta Número Dos

Survey Number Two/La encuesta Número Dos

5
votes

Hi! It's me again. I love taking surveys very much. (Trust me, I once took 30 surveys in one day.) So, here's a new question: What is your favorite type of juice?

¡Hola! Está me otra vez. Me encanta encuestas de tomar muy mucho. (Confía en mí, una vez llevé a 30 encuestas en un día.) Así, he aquí una nueva pregunta: ¿Cuál es tu tipo favorito de jugo?

You may answer in Spanish or English. (But be sure to provide a translation) This way, we're all happy, because we both get to learn more!

Puede responder en español o inglés. (Pero asegúrese de proporcionar una traducción) De esta manera, todos somos felices, porque los dos llegar a aprender más!

~Selena cheese

PS feel free to edit

1776 views
updated ENE 7, 2010
edited by Selena_Gomez2
posted by Selena_Gomez2

14 Answers

1
vote

Me encanta la mezcla de los jugos de naranja, papaya, piña, y fresas si haya. Y si tengas ambre a la misma vez, ponle un plátano. Es una bebida celestial.

I love the mixture of orange, papaya, and pineapple juices, and strawberries if available. And if you're hungry at the same time, add a banana. It's a heavenly drink.

updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Es interesante a mi que jugo es muy popular en México. En verdad, muchos bebidas existe en México que no existe en Estados Unidos. La agua en México es muy mal para su salud. Es posible reparar la problemas de salud con químicas pero la sabor... pues, no debamos hablar sobre esta.

Porque este situation existe, jugos son barrata contra Estados Unidos. Me gusta jugo de piña. Tambien, el jugo de guanábana es muy interesante: la sabor es dulce y verde. Me gusta jugo de zanahoria pero no es popular aquí.

Una nota: si tomas jugos de citrus, la sabor de tu es mejor. wink

It is interesting that juice is popular in Mexico. Actually, many drinks exist in Mexico that don't exist in the US. The water in Mexico is very bad for you. It is possible to fix the problems with chemicals but the flavor... well we shouldn't talk about that.

Because this situation with the water exists, juice is cheap compared to the US. I like pineapple. Also, the juice of a guanábana es very interesting: the flavor is sweet and green. I like carrot juice too but it isn't popular here.

A note: if you drink citrus juice, your flavor will improve. wink

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Lasairfiona
kewl - Selena_Gomez2, ENE 7, 2010
0
votes

Jugo de piña y jugo de naranaja

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by Arturo987
0
votes

go to this game

http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/120896/play-the-game

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
ok but how does that relate to juice? - Selena_Gomez2, ENE 6, 2010
0
votes

Me gusto el jugo de piña o jugo de manzanañ.

I like pineapple juice or apple juice.

Or probably an exact translation would be: "Pineapple juice or apple juice are pleasing to me. wink

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
true, true - Selena_Gomez2, ENE 6, 2010
0
votes

Me gusta el jugo de zanahorias.

I love carrot juice!

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2
0
votes

Está me otra vez.

Soy yo otra vez. I think this is the correct form of "to be" here.

(Y me gusta jugo de banana y piña.)

(And I like banana and pineapple juice.)

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by DR1960
0
votes

Bebía jugo de mandarina fresco en Belice y me gustaba mucho. Nunca lo he tomado en otro lugar.

I drank fresh tangerine juice in Belize and I loved it. I've never had it anywhere else.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

Prefero el jugo de manzana. Es no otra. I prefer apple juice. (There) is no other.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by Juan20112
Prefiero - Juan20112, ENE 6, 2010
0
votes

Me gusta el jugo de piña. I like pineapple juice.

updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by aloshek
0
votes

Un vaso de el jugo de naranja cada mañana.

A glass of orange juice every morning,

updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by alice_m
0
votes

El jugo de naranja también. Orange juice, also.

updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
Should we not refer to this as 'zumo' though? I'm a bit confused. - Lise-Laroche, ENE 5, 2010
¡Hola!, Lise - Jugo = zumo = jugo. No te preocupes. C'est la même chose. - Moe, ENE 5, 2010
0
votes

alt text Selena Murin:

 

Para mi, prefiero la manzana sidrera dulce, no fermentada y muy frío. As for me, I prefer sweet cider, not fermented, and very cold.
................................................ ..........................................
Buena suerte con su encuesta. Good luck with your survey.
Moe Moe
- -
updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by Moe
0
votes

I don't drink that much juice, so

el jugo de naranja.

updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by Grace90
Nice, OJ - Selena_Gomez2, ENE 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.