HomeQ&AHow do you say "I bought a lot of fruit and vegetables."

How do you say "I bought a lot of fruit and vegetables."

1
vote

How do you say "I bought a lot of fruit and vegetables."

8102 views
updated ENE 5, 2010
edited by yepitsme868
posted by yepitsme868

2 Answers

1
vote

Normally we don't help with homework until you make a attempt.

In this case I feel it is a small request -- also I checked the translator and did not like the output. So ... here is my translation in Spanish.


"I bought a lot of fruit and vegetables."

(Compré muchas frutas y veduras.)

updated ENE 5, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Daniel
thank you!! - yepitsme868, ENE 5, 2010
0
votes

yepitsme, welcome to the forum. Just to let you know this is not a homework site. Try an answer, post it, and hten we can help you. Good luck. Use the translation or dictionary feature on this site. It's great. smile

updated ENE 5, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.