HomeQ&Aque significa ?fija la vista en el espacio?

que significa ?fija la vista en el espacio?

0
votes

que significa la pregunta arriba

3646 views
updated MAR 5, 2015
posted by koll2510

4 Answers

2
votes

Stare (or gaze) into space.
(I think!) red face

updated ENE 8, 2010
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914
¬°Gracias por sus votos! - Dee914, ENE 4, 2010
1
vote

Fix your vision on this space, stare into space, fixed gaze, along those lines again depending on context.

updated DIC 24, 2011
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

How would you say I stare out the window? & I look out the window? Would it be: Miro fijamente por la ventana? & Miro por la ventana? I stare out the window at the ocean = miro fijamente al mar?

updated MAR 5, 2015
posted by malbecblend
You will need to open a new thread for this question. Also, this is from 2010. - rac1, MAR 5, 2015
0
votes

Some context will help.

Is it talking about the sky, about a gap or space between objects, or about anything else?

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS