HomeQ&AVerifica Traducci贸n por favor

Verifica Traducci贸n por favor

0
votes

Please advise me on my translation and grammer. Thank you.

El Estudioso de Karate Hago cambiado la topica y no tengo libro con pictura de las ruinas. Karate es un mi topico hoy. Comenzé Karate en el Chinn Center Gimansia en el año Dos Mil Siete. Me fue el solo estudiante por la clase de sábado. Fue muy difícil para comenzar. Me hacía los ejericicios en este clase..
El segundo mes estaban más estudiantes en la clase. El maestro se hubo muchos ejercicios por la clase. No estuve mayor estudiante, pero la clase tuvo dos estudiantes tuvieron setenta años. Los dos fue bien personas.
Septimebre en el año Dos Mil Siete recibió mi cinturón amarrillo. íMe Estaba orgulloso! íEstudiaba mucho y Estudio mucho! Comezé las formas de karate o kata. Comenzaba estudiar formas, o kata, comenzado con una forma. Hoy sabo doce formas con mas que dos cientos movimientos. Practicaba mucho y practico mucho. En el Septiembre pasado los juezes me dieron un cinturón marrón. Estoy muy orgulloso otra vez . He me comenzado estudiando por cinturón marrón con un raya negro. Me comenzaré estudiar por cinturón negro despues de el raya negro. Que es muy difícil pero me gusta el reto.

2766 views
updated ENE 5, 2010
edited by 00e657d4
posted by Juan20112
Pardon the subject line (verifica). I need to present Wednesday. Thanks. - Juan20112, ENE 4, 2010

4 Answers

0
votes

As mentioned, we need to see it in English to see what you are trying to say in Spanish.

Some rules that you are violating and need to review:

dates (years, months, days) are not capitalized (unless in Titles). 2007- el año dos mil siete. septiembre.

Some verbs in Spanish use an "a" when used in combination with a verb infinitive. Comenzar is one of them. Comienzo a estudiar...

Watch your noun genders. You get la clase correct, but then say este clase; not esta clase.

Certain preterite conjugations change letters to preserve pronunciation: comenzó, pero comencé.

saber-yo sé; not yo sabo

Esto es; not Que es (demonstrative pronoun)

pronouns don't go between haber as an auxillary verb and the past participle in compound verb tenses me he comenzado; not he me comenzado

object pronouns are attached to infinitives or precede them, but don't follow the infinitive La señora pudo leerlo; not leer lo.

The plural of juez is jueces

Yo recibí; not yo recibió

Please submit your English version and we'll correct the minor details as well.

updated ENE 5, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
2
votes

I think it is helpful when you write the material you are translating for comparison.

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Mi traducción esta bien con algunos correciónes menor. Antés de escribo más hubo decir la traducción es un ejercicio de pretérito. Uso el tenso imperfecto también. La señora puedieron leer lo. Las preguntas mejor fueron mi uso de tensos pasado de los verbos y uso la palabra "raya". Usar la parabla "raya" con cinturón de karate es correcto. Muchas gracias y trabajo por mañana. Juan 20112 grin

My translation is good with some minor corrections. Before I write more I must tell you that the translation is an excercise in the perterite. I use the imperfect as well. The great lady could read it. The major questions were my use of the past tenses of the verbs and I use the word "stripe". To use the word "stripe" with a karate belt is correct (It is a mid-rank in karate belts). Many thanks and I work for tommorrow.

updated ENE 5, 2010
posted by Juan20112
0
votes

HI Juan, it is necessary to start with simple textsgrin

This is definitely too difficult for youwink

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias. Could you edit the subject to read: "Verifica" instead of Verificaca? - Juan20112, ENE 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.