Can you understand what they're saying? Improve your comprehension.

3
votes

This site is great to work on listening comprehension as well as studying different Spanish dialects, it's free! Let me know what you think of the videos.

http://www.laits.utexas.edu/spe/index.html

smile

1234 views
updated DIC 30, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by serestar
amazing resource, thank you!

3 Answers

1
vote

Muy bueno, serestar, graciasgrin

updated DIC 30, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Con mucho gusto.
1
vote

I appreciate you sharing this fabulous link. ¡Muchas gracias!

updated DIC 30, 2009
posted by theMax
I'm just sharing all the resources and experience I used. I love listening to the chileans dialect.
...and I just realized I could download to my iPod. Even better!
I did the same, lol, if you listen to them every day, you will see improvements, that's to say if you need them.
1
vote

Wow, this is a really nice resource. Thank you so much for sharing it!

updated DIC 30, 2009
posted by Goyo