HomeQ&ABetween classes

Between classes

0
votes

Is "entre clase y clase" the right way to say "between classes"? Thanks.

1204 views
updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by zhoujian

3 Answers

2
votes

Entre las clases.

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

You can use either of these sentences:

  • entre clase y clase.
  • entre las clases.
  • entre una clase y otra.
  • entre una y otra clase.

All mean the same.

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

yes i think so because entre means between

updated DIC 29, 2009
posted by Luanka-Ragunandan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.