HomeQ&Ahow do you say: didn't i ask you to dial the number for me

how do you say: didn't i ask you to dial the number for me

0
votes

how to say: didn't i ask you to dial the number for me

1229 views
updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by mark566

2 Answers

3
votes

didn't i ask you to dial the number for me.

  • ¿No te pedí que marcaras ese número para mí?
  • ¿Qué no te pedí que me marcaras ese número?
updated DIC 27, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

Not an exact tranlation but,

no te dije qie llamaras a ese numero.

updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by 00769608
┬┐No te dije que...? - 0074b507, DIC 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
┬ę Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS