HomeQ&AWhat does "porque está muy enferma" mean in English?

What does "porque está muy enferma" mean in English?

0
votes

What does the phrase "porque esta muy enfirma" mean in English?

14442 views
updated DIC 24, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by teigrelily
added tilde to title - 0074b507, DIC 24, 2009

2 Answers

4
votes

because she is very sick.

You know it's "she" because of "enferma" not "enfermo".

updated DIC 26, 2009
posted by JimInArizona
2
votes

Because he/she is very sick. sick = "enferma"

updated DIC 25, 2009
posted by mike123587
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.