HomeQ&AI have built several sets of flash cards. Can I sort them or will they always show up in my sets in the order they were entered?

I have built several sets of flash cards. Can I sort them or will they always show up in my sets in the order they were entered?

3
votes

I have built several sets of flash cards. Can I sort them or will they always show up in my sets in the order they were entered?

1225 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by designwizard
Truly a good question! - kylahisabelle, DIC 23, 2009

3 Answers

2
votes

I learned from my mistakes that if want to be able to search your flash cards you have to click the box below easy or hard and list your cards. If this box is not clicked then they will forever remain unlisted. Also when making your flashcards I always had the problem of adding lines, but if you click or tab to the add a line button then hit your Enter key, no it won't take you away from your flashcards, you will be able to add as many lines as you like.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by hombredehielo
Digging in the closet? We'll call it a belated Christmas present. Useful to me, I thank you! - LateToDinner, JUL 11, 2010
1
vote

I'm not sure, but I think you can't sort them, unless you click them and choose faves, I'm giving you a vote! smile

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by kylahisabelle
0
votes

I think you can't sort them but you can contact with pamelee grin grin grin grin grin grin

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.