A mí me gustan mucho los fines de semana

0
votes

what does "A mí me gustan mucho los fines de semana" mean?

5090 views
updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by priyaguhan

2 Answers

2
votes

I really like weekends.

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by jeezzle
what does A mí mean in the sentence?
1
vote

what does A mí mean in the sentence?

"to me".

The sentence literally says, "to me, the weekends are really pleaasing to me."

Yes, it says "to me" twice.

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by Goyo
Thank you..