HomeQ&Awhat does "...que haces cuentame" mean?

what does "...que haces cuentame" mean?

0
votes

Someone asked Y tu que haces cuentema?

10572 views
updated DIC 24, 2009
posted by Steve-Yang

6 Answers

2
votes

que haces cuentame

¿Qué haces? Cuéntame.

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

literally it means, and you? what are you doing? tell me. translates to like what the post above says, what have you been up to?

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by Danieljoseph
0
votes

Don't know the context in which the question was posed. But ¿Qué haces? Cuentame, could also mean, Tell me, what do you do for a living?.

updated DIC 24, 2009
posted by gayland--Smith
0
votes

that´s mean : what are you doing?

updated DIC 24, 2009
posted by emanuel77
0
votes

Cuéntame is imperative command meaning tell me about it,fill me in etc. and you often hear newscasters say it to the roving reporter on the television, cuéntanos.

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

"What's up?"

updated DIC 22, 2009
posted by Diamonds44
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS