HomeQ&AAfter you ask some one how are you and they respond, there is a word you reply with -- it sounds like "ijualmente" meaning "the same" or "me too"

After you ask some one how are you and they respond, there is a word you reply with -- it sounds like "ijualmente" meaning "the same" or "me too"

1
vote

what is the correct spelling for the word you respond with after you ask como esta and they ask you the same question and you are the same. it's sounds like ijualente, but i can't find the correct spelling- thank you! de

1248 views
updated DIC 17, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by codepink123

3 Answers

1
vote

igualmente - it means equally. You were close!

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Lrtward
1
vote

Igualmente. smile

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by Lasairfiona
0
votes

Igualmente

igual = same

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by sammie_san15
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.