HomeQ&AWhat does "Te quiero mucho" mean....please?

What does "Te quiero mucho" mean....please?

2
votes

what does this mean

4373 views
updated DIC 17, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by skylar2003

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Skylar. Welcome to the forum. grin

"Te quiero mucho" = I love you a lot.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
thank you alot - skylar2003, DIC 17, 2009
1
vote

It may also mean that are one very lucky person.

updated DIC 17, 2009
posted by 0057ed01
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.