Spanish: Can you correct/proofread these 4 Spanish sentences? Thank you

0
votes

Can you correct any grammar errors. Spelling does not matter here, including accents. Try to keep the same words I used here. P.S. All of this is in the present tense.

1.) No me molesto, me acostumbo a el desorden. It does not bother me, I am used to the disorder.----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2.) Se releja, pone las cosas debajo de los muebles. Relax (command), put (command) the stuffs under the furniture. - Should "Se relaja' be "relax"?---------------- 3.) Podemos poner el lio en el armario. We can put the mess in the closet/dresser. 4.) Podemos desechar el lio en la calle. We can discard the mess onto the street.

3506 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by zmanuel
Sorry for the random dashes, I was trying to fix the lining. It didn't work out.

3 Answers

1
vote

1.) No me molesta, estoy acostumbrado a el desorden. It does not bother me, I am used to the disorder.

2.) Relájate, pon las cosas debajo de los muebles. Relax (command), put (command) the stuffs under the furniture. - Should "Se relaja' be "relax"? SUGESTION: Relájate can also be replaced by: Tranquílate o cálmate.

3.) Podemos guardar el desorden en el armario/tocador. We can put the mess in the closet/dresser.

4.) Podemos desechar el desorden a la calle. We can discard the mess onto the street.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
remember that it should only be relajate if it is tu, if u are talking to an adult, it would be relajase
0
votes

La comida/ estar malísima

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by Mya245
0
votes

Here's a re-post, just so it's a little easier to read

1.) No me molesto, me acostumbo a el desorden. It does not bother me, I am used to the disorder.

2.) Se releja, pone las cosas debajo de los muebles. Relax (command), put (command) the stuffs under the furniture. - Should "Se relaja' be "relax"?

3.) Podemos poner el lio en el armario. We can put the mess in the closet/dresser.

4.) Podemos desechar el lio en la calle. We can discard the mess onto the street.

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by Brett1971