HomeQ&AA friend of mine called me something that I'm not quit sure how to spell I believe it was something along the lines of Methitche.

A friend of mine called me something that I'm not quit sure how to spell I believe it was something along the lines of Methitche.

0
votes

I'm not sure how to spell it but it was in context of me going thru their email to find an email to send to another friend. He was joking but I don't know what it means.*

2711 views
updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by stephanienance72

4 Answers

3
votes

Iguess he called you a "metiche"

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

That is correct which translates to "nosy"

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by alferraro
0
votes

He probably meant stalking or tresspasing

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by soccerlover54
0
votes

I think that means nosy like this dude over my answer said. And by the way, are you positivly sure he was joking?????? question

updated DIC 15, 2009
posted by Austinman14
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.