HomeQ&AWhat does the green check mark mean on some of the questions?

What does the green check mark mean on some of the questions?

2
votes

What is the significance of the green check mark I see on some questions?

1470 views
updated DIC 14, 2009
edited by elcielo
posted by elcielo

3 Answers

1
vote

This means you were chosen best Answer or someone else was! Congratulations, I think it means you got some Rep points! Here's some more! smile

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by kylahisabelle
posted by kylahisabelle
Thanks, and back at you with big acceptoisimo. - elcielo, DIC 14, 2009
1
vote

answered at same time - ignore

updated DIC 15, 2009
edited by Brett1971
posted by Brett1971
0
votes

The person that posted the question has accepted that answer as the best one.

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.