HomeQ&Ai have a word jumbled up need to figure out what it is--letter is osegru family tree

i have a word jumbled up need to figure out what it is--letter is osegru family tree

0
votes

what does the letters osegru unscramble to

2185 views
updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by blondie2771

4 Answers

2
votes

Im pretty sure its "Suegro" if its a family member.

It means stepfather

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by MXracer20
That sounds more likely :) - sheila-foster, DIC 14, 2009
I vote myself down -1 :) - Brett1971, DIC 14, 2009
It was in my homework too! :D - MXracer20, DIC 14, 2009
1
vote

Grueso? means thick or bulky.

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
Why do I like this suggestion more then the others? :P - fatcinnaroll, DIC 14, 2009
0
votes

in a family tree it has to be nothing else but SUEGRO....

updated DIC 14, 2009
posted by alferraro
0
votes

Could be seguro - safe, secure, etc.

updated DIC 14, 2009
edited by Brett1971
posted by Brett1971
I don't know what you mean by the family tree part. Is that the meaning? If so, maybe it's something else. - Brett1971, DIC 14, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.