HomeQ&A"Mi" Eddy ha cumplido 40k!! ¡¡Muchas felicidades!!

"Mi" Eddy ha cumplido 40k!! ¡¡Muchas felicidades!!

3
votes

En estos días mucha gente ha cumplido kilos...jeje, pero Eddy ha tardado en llegar. Eso es principalmente porque no se dedica a decir tantas tonterías como yo sino solo cosas importantesraspberry

Well, what can I say...I wouldn't be half as happy here without my Eddy red face

alt text

5050 views
updated ENE 12, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19

13 Answers

2
votes

I would just like to thank all the members who posted their congratulations. It´s nice to be appreciated, however, I believe I get far more out of this site than I put in. The amount of knowledge possesed by all the members here never ceases to amaze me. A special thanks to Heidi for remembering me and keeping an eye out for all of these milestones. There´s not much that escapes her.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Eddy
I am accepting you as you mentioned my name here..!!! lol - 00494d19, ENE 12, 2010
2
votes

You're a very strong candidate for the best admin of the day award.wink

Eddy and his biceps

Congratulations!!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Seb79
1
vote

Congratulations, Eddy smile And thank you for all your help here!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Way to go Eddy. I have long appreciated your skill and understanding of Spanish, your tactful and helpful answers here on the forum, and your subtle sense of humor. You were definitely one of the more knowledgeable voices here on SpanishDict that originally drew me to this site and has kept me coming back for more.

Thanks for all the help and advice, direct and indirect, that you have given me since I've been here. I look forward to learning even more along the way to your next 40k. Keep up the great work!!!

wise old owl

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

Nice job, and gracias!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Jennivee
1
vote

Bien hecho! Aspiro alcanzar su nivel algún dia!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

Is that supposed to be a surprise that one of the most knowledgeable and energetic admins here has attained such an astounding and noble number?

¡Felicidades, Viejo!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by 0057ed01
a mi me gusta el viejo, jejeje - Eddy, DIC 13, 2009
1
vote

Eddy you are Great.


You were one of the very first people to help me on this forum -- so long ago. It was about a children's book in Spanish I was reading and studying "Corduroy el osito". You probably do not remember -- but I do.


You are always so kind and gentle with your responses -- again I truly thank you so much.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Daniel
1
vote

From time to time, we meet in the threads. Congratulations, Eddy. Go ahead. excaim

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by nila45
1
vote

Eddy, you are a great asset to this board, and a big help to us all. It's such a pleasure to honor you for this achievement.

¡Enhorabuena amigo!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Hi Eddy, felicitaciones para ti y también para Edwina que seguramente te ha ayudado mucho... jejeje

Let's go by 50K now ... grin

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

¡Felicidades, Eddy! You are one of my very favorite people on the forum. Thanks for being here.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

And no points for doing the laundry or dishes from what I can tell. A true purist!

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.