HomeQ&AHow do you say "Duck!" as in lower your head, here comes a limb?

How do you say "Duck!" as in lower your head, here comes a limb?

3
votes

How do you say "Duck!" as in lower your head, here comes a limb?

2845 views
updated ENE 26, 2011
posted by roberto57

3 Answers

3
votes

¡Agachate!

updated ENE 25, 2011
posted by 005faa61
¡Muy bien señor! - Goyo, DIC 12, 2009
¡Agáchate! - 0074b507, ENE 25, 2011
2
votes

¡Aguas!

updated ENE 25, 2011
posted by jeezzle
"aguas" is more "be careful" - aguas con el coche! - mountaingirl123, ENE 25, 2011
Muy mexicano jeezzle! right on target. - pacofinkler, ENE 25, 2011
Sí jeezzle, auténticamente latino ! Aaaaaaguaaaaaaas! - Agora, ENE 25, 2011
;) - jeezzle, ENE 25, 2011
0
votes

delete please

updated ENE 25, 2011
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS