HomeQ&AAnyone any tips on how to get a good grade on my coursework assignment on Accounts Of A Holiday?

Anyone any tips on how to get a good grade on my coursework assignment on Accounts Of A Holiday?

0
votes

I have to use the three time frames...Past, Present and Future smile

1359 views
updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by DJ_Walshy_2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Use this website!! If you need to use past, present and future, I'd recommend this website's conjugation section under the 'more' menu link. Also try to vary your Spanish vocabulary, the examiners like a range of vocabulary and want to see you trying to use the majority of tenses- this will get you extra marks, use the Preterite, Imperfect, Subjunctive tenses, Conditional (for example you could use this tense in the context of 'if you'd want to go to the same desination for a holiday again') and a few others. Try also going onto Learn Spanish and having lessons on the tenses and key holiday vocabulary.


Also, before I end this post, what exam board do you have for this Spanish coursework? Are you doing GCSE?


Good luck/Buena suerte!

updated DIC 12, 2009
edited by Seb79
posted by Seb79
Thanks for your help and I think it is aqa and yeah its gcse :) - DJ_Walshy_2009, DIC 12, 2009
0
votes

thanks for your help and I think it is aqa and yeah its gcse smile

updated DIC 12, 2009
edited by DJ_Walshy_2009
posted by DJ_Walshy_2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS