HomeQ&AWhat is the name of the musical score at the beginning of Paralee's videos?

What is the name of the musical score at the beginning of Paralee's videos?

1
vote

I really like the intro music of Paralee's videos and would like to hear the whole score. Does anyone know the name of the music?

1665 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by elcielo

2 Answers

2
votes

I like that song too! I'm trying to figure out what it is called. I know we bought it from a stock music site, then I renamed it to "theme song" on my hard drive because the name was so long. I'll keep looking for the original file and let you know.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Paralee
Thanks, I appreciate it. - elcielo, DIC 14, 2009
1
vote

Hello. I'm bumping an old thread from searching possible FAQs. I enjoy this music very much. I would appreciate it if anyone can identify it, or can refer me to similar artists/music.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by chronoloco
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.