HomeQ&A¿Quisiera saber si está bien...

¿Quisiera saber si está bien...

0
votes

Pueden leer lo siguiente y díganme cuales correciones necesito hacer. Gracias!

¿Quisiera saber si está bien que yo recoja las cartas de recomendación de Ud. el 14 de diciembre?

1114 views
updated DIC 11, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Kerri

2 Answers

1
vote

It looks good to me. You could say "si le viene bien" instead of "si está bien".

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by kattya
0
votes

Iv'e ido adquiriendo. also apossiblity ???

updated DIC 11, 2009
posted by 0063492c
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.