HomeQ&Ahow do you say " i don't love you anymore"

how do you say " i don't love you anymore"

0
votes

I have gotten many different translations for this. can someone give me the correct way to say this phrase.

15613 views
updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by pepsiwriter37

3 Answers

1
vote

Ya no te quiero.

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

No más te quiero...no estoy enamorado contigo no más (I'm not in love with you anymore)...no tengo los sentimientos mismos no más (I don't have the same feelings anymore)

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by Ashlita
all of those sound really strange, like you used a translator - margarolapola, DIC 8, 2009
0
votes

hi.........for i - [yo] not - [no] you - [le] i do love - [adoro] anymore - [ya] ....................so this is perfect answer for ur question........

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by atul_event
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.